Heart Health Park - Sacramento Republic FC Stadium Guide

Football Tripper Logo

By Football Tripper
Last Updated: July 2, 2021

USLC team Sacramento Republic FC started playing their home games at this stadium in 2014.

Sacramento Republic FC Stadium Guide

Stadium Facts

Overview
Team:Sacramento Republic FC
Opened:2014
Capacity:11,569
Address: 1600 Exposition Blvd, Sacramento, California, 95815-5104
Stadium Names
Former Names:Bonney Field, Papa Murphy's Park

Heart Health Park History

Construction began March in 2014 and it would be opened just a few months later in June of the same year. The owner of the ground is the Cal Expo, as the stadium is built on the site of the Cal Expo, so you could have ago on the Ferris Wheel after watching the game!

The only tenant of the ground right now is Sacramento FC, but for a year PRO Rugby side Sacramento Express played their home matches there. The ground has also hosted other sides from other leagues including Club Atlas, Rangers and West Brom.

How to get to Heart Health Park

Where is Heart Health Park?


Frequently Asked Questions

Who plays at Heart Health Park?

American side Sacramento Republic FC play their home matches at Heart Health Park.

What is the capacity of Heart Health Park?

As of 2021 Heart Health Park has an official seating capacity of 11,569 for Football matches.

When was Heart Health Park opened?

Heart Health Park officially opened in 2014 and is home to Sacramento Republic FC

What is the postcode for Heart Health Park?

The postcode for Heart Health Park is 95815-5104.

Are there any Covid restrictions at the stadium?

Covid Restrictions may be in place when you visit Heart Health Park in 2021. Please visit the official website of Sacramento Republic FC for full information on changes due to the Coronavirus.

Useful Links

+
+